Čeština
Wednesday
01
February
Czech Philharmonic - An Orchestra Rehearsal
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
02
February
Collegium 1704 - Royal Festivities in Versailles
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
02
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
03
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
03
February
Collegium 1704 - Royal Festivities in Versailles
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
05
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
06
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
06
February
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - World premiere – written for PRSO
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
07
February
Music, sense and nonsense - Alfred Brendel
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
08
February
CCMS - Yu-Chien Benny Tseng, D. Wiesner
Czech Chamber Music Society
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
08
February
Czech Philharmonic - Jakub Hrůša
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
09
February
Czech Philharmonic - Jakub Hrůša
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
10
February
Master Class - Adam Plachetka
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
10
February
Czech Philharmonic - Jakub Hrůša
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
11
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
11
February
Prague Symphony Orchestra FOK - Adam Skoumal
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
12
February
A Game of Quartet - Prague Cello Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
12
February
A Game of Quartet - Prague Cello Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
12
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
12
February
CHANTICLEER - My Secret Heart
Other
19:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
13
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
13
February
CCMS - I. Ženatý, S. Shapiro
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
14
February
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
14
February
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
14
February
PKO / Prague Chamber Orchestra - Veronika Böhmová
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
15
February
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
15
February
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
15
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
15
February
CCMS - Zemlinsky Quartet, N. Mndoyants
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
16
February
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
16
February
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
16
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
17
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
18
February
CCMS - Czech Philharmonic Low Brass Ensemble
Czech Chamber Music Society
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
18
February
Czech Philharmonic - Daniel Smith
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
19
February
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - For parents and children
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
19
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
20
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
20
February
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Kabeláč versus russian classics
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
22
February
Czech Philharmonic - Radek Baborák
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
22
February
Czech Philharmonic - Radek Baborák
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
23
February
Czech Philharmonic - Radek Baborák
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
24
February
Master Class - Radek Baborák
Czech Philharmonic
12:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
24
February
Czech Philharmonic - Radek Baborák
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
25
February
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - D2 | E2 | The Light Muse
Other
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
25
February
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - D2 | E2 | The Light Muse
Other
12:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
25
February
Czech Philharmonic Children’s Choir - The King’s Singers Gala
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
26
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
26
February
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - A7 / Between the Rhine and the Seine
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
27
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
28
February
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00