Čeština
Saturday
01
April
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - The forgotten among the Giants
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
02
April
Czech Philharmonic - Picnic in the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
02
April
Czech Philharmonic - Picnic in the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
16:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
03
April
The four elements - Water
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
03
April
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Serious and lighthearted with Vladimír Válek
Other
09:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
03
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
03
April
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Serious and lighthearted with Vladimír Válek
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
05
April
CCMS - J. Brožková, J. Mráček
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
06
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
06
April
Collegium 1704 - St John Passion – Easter Concert
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
07
April
Triumph of Symphony - Czech Haydn Ensemble & Martin Petrák
Other
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
07
April
Collegium 1704 - St John Passion – Easter Concert
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
08
April
Czech Philharmonic - Joshua Weilerstein
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
09
April
Czech Philharmonic: The Serial - Escualo Quintet
Czech Philharmonic
10:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
09
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
09
April
Tommy Emmanuel - Guitar Across Styles
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
10
April
The four elements - Water
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
10
April
The Prague Vivaldi Master ´s Orchestra - Anda-Louise Bogza
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
10
April
CCMS - Jana Boušková
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
11
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
12
April
Czech Philharmonic - Sol Gabetta
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
12
April
Czech Philharmonic - Sol Gabetta
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
13
April
Czech Philharmonic - Sol Gabetta
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
14
April
Czech Philharmonic - Sol Gabetta
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
15
April
The Prague Vivaldi Master ´s Orchestra - Anda-Louise Bogza
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
16
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
16
April
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - A9 / Brothers in Tails: Concert with a Premiere
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
17
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
19
April
Czech Philharmonic - Katia & Marielle Labèque
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
19
April
CCMS - Martinů Quartet, K. Košárek
Czech Chamber Music Society
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
19
April
Czech Philharmonic - Katia & Marielle Labèque
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
20
April
Czech Philharmonic - Katia & Marielle Labèque
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
21
April
The orchestra in pieces - Escualo Quintet
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
21
April
Czech Philharmonic - Katia & Marielle Labèque
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
22
April
CCMS - Pražák Quartet
Czech Chamber Music Society
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
22
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
22
April
Prague Symphony Orchestra - Rudolf Buchbinder
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
23
April
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - D4 / Children As Muse
Other
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
23
April
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - D4 / Children As Muse
Other
12:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
23
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
25
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
26
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
28
April
The Prague Vivaldi Master ´s Orchestra - Anda-Louise Bogza
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
29
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
30
April
Family Concert - Youth Orchestra Haarlem, Holland
Other
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
30
April
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00