Čeština
Monday
02
October
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Memories, Fortunes and Fantasies
Other
09:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
02
October
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
02
October
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Memories, Fortunes and Fantasies
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
03
October
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
03
October
Collegium 1704 - Missa Omnium Sanctorum
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
04
October
Four Steps to the New World - Dvořák: Te Deum and Biblical songs
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
05
October
Four Steps to the New World - Dvořák: Te Deum and Biblical songs
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
05
October
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
05
October
Michal Hrůza -
Other
20:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
06
October
Four Steps to the New World - Dvořák: Te Deum and Biblical songs
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
06
October
Prague Baroque Ensemble -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
06
October
Four Steps to the New World - Dvořák: Te Deum and Biblical songs
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
07
October
Prague Symphony Orchestra FOK - Fazil Say
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
08
October
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
08
October
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Suppé’s Great Mass
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
09
October
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
09
October
CCMS - Stamic Quartet
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
10
October
Romany’n’roll - Ida Kelarová
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
10
October
Magdalena Kožená and Antonio El Pipa -
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
11
October
Romany’n’roll - Ida Kelarová
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
11
October
Gala concert - Magdalena Kožená Endowment Fund
Other
19:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
12
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A little musical (and other) fun
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
12
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A little musical (and other) fun
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
12
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A little musical (and other) fun
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
12
October
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
12
October
Juan Diego Flórez - Vincent Scalera
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
13
October
Orchestra in pieces - Prague Cello Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
13
October
Cimbalom Ensemble of Czech Philharmonic -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
14
October
SCI-FI Film Music Concert -
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
15
October
Czech Philharmonic: The Serial - Prague Cello Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
10:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
17
October
La Tromba -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
17
October
Prague Chamber Orchestra - Jan Mráček
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
18
October
CCMS - Bennewitz Quartet, Ib Hausmann
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
18
October
International Competition for Young Pianists The B - Laureates Gala Concert
Other
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
19
October
Czech Philharmonic - Opening Concert of 122nd season
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
20
October
Czech Philharmonic - Opening Concert of 122nd season
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
21
October
CCMS - Pavel Černý
Czech Chamber Music Society
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
21
October
„Symphonie Triomphante“ - Birth of symphony vol. 2
Other
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
22
October
Czech Student Philharmonic - Penguins at the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
22
October
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - J. Hrůša and K. Kněžíková (A3)
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
23
October
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
23
October
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
23
October
Prague Baroque Ensemble -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
23
October
I Maestri - Europe Tour
Other
19:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
24
October
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
24
October
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
24
October
Prague Music Festival -
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
25
October
Penguins at the Rudolfinum - Pavel Liška
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
25
October
CCMS - Afflatus Quintet
Czech Chamber Music Society
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
25
October
Light of Understanding -
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
26
October
La Tromba -
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
27
October
Czech Philharmonic String Trio - Stanislav Gallin piano
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
29
October
Czech Philharmonic String Trio - Stanislav Gallin piano
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
29
October
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Special concert on 29 October promises special experience
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
30
October
Czech Philharmonic String Trio - Stanislav Gallin piano
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
30
October
CCMS - V. Gluzman, E. Sinaisky
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
31
October
The Strings of Autumn Festival - Richard Galliano and Radek Baborák Ensemble
Other
20:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00